Make your own free website on Tripod.com
SPAIN IN PROPHECY
SOLANA BIO
Home | EL CiD Part-2 ? | Spain Hosts Peace Talks | Spain Pushes For its' Favorite SON: Solana | Spain to Host Intellectual Olympics | U.S.A Asks Spain To Mediate Peace Process | SPAIN : SHAPER OF EU FOREIGN POLICY | AN EU MILITARY WITH A SPANISH LEADER | THE EU & A 7 YEAR PEACE TREATY | 48 PROPHECIES THAT THE ANTI-CHRIST WILL FULFILL | KING JUAN CARLOS OR SOLANA ? | THE EU 666 RECOMMENDATION | OPINIONS ABOUT SOLANA | KING JUAN CARLOS & SOLANA | MORE SOLANA INFO | SOLANA'S PLAN FOR THE MIDDLE EAST | SOLANA: THE EU'S TOP DIPLOMAT | SOLANA'S RISE TO THE TOP | KEEPING AN EYE ON SOLANA | SOLANA & THE MIDDLE EAST PEACE PROCESS | SOLANA SENT TO MIDDLE EAST | SOLANA & MEXICO | U.S.A-NATO: THANK SOLANA !!! | SOLANA BIO | SOLANA : IN THE NAME OF PEACE | SOLANA WITH ARAFAT !!! | SOLANA WITH ARAFAT !!! | SOLANA IN EGYPT !!! | MORE SOLANA INFO... | Peace Treaty Attempts | Page One Title

BODY  OF  CHRIST,  KEEP  AN  EYE  ON  SOLANA !!!

Do You Know This Man?

 [ Javier Solana ]

Curriculum vitae of Mr Javier SOLANA MADARIAGA

  • Born in Madrid on 14 July 1942.
  • Married to Concepción Giménez - two children.
  • Doctorate in physics - Fulbright scholar at several American universities.
  • Professor of solid-state physics at Madrid Complutense University - author of over thirty publications in the field.
  • Member of the Spanish Chapter of the Club of Rome.
  • Joined the Spanish Socialist Party in 1964.
  • Member of Parliament since 1977.
  • Spanish Cabinet Minister from 1982 to 1995 without interruption:
    • December 1982 - July 1988: Minister for Culture; simultaneously acted as Government Spokesman from July 1985 to July 1988.
    • July 1988 - July 1992: Minister for Education and Science.
    • July 1992 - December 1995: Minister for Foreign Affairs.
  • December 1995 - October 1999: Secretary-General of NATO.
  • Since 18 October 1999: Secretary General of the Council of the European Union/High representative for the Common Foreign and Security Policy.
  • Since 25 November 1999: Secretary General of WEU.

E